This Privacy Policy details how Incisive Health ("We, Us, Our"), will use personal data as laid out by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Only Incisive Health and our working partners will have access to your data. We may process your personal information for carefully considered and specific purposes which are in our interest and enable us to enhance the services we provide, but which we believe also benefit our customers. Personal data that we process for any purpose shall not be kept for longer than is necessary.

If you have any queries regarding your personal data held by Incisive Health, please contact our Data Protection Officer privacy@incisivehealth.com.

If you think there is a problem with the way Incisive Health handles your personal data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Cookies

When you use this website we will collect basic information about the way you use the site during your visit. This information is used only for site navigation, systems administration and analytical purposes.

In certain situations we may use cookies in order to recognise you as a site user and to personalise your visit. A cookie is a small file sent to a web browser by a web server. We only use cookies for the purposes stated above and where necessary for the full operation of the website.

You can set your browser to reject cookies but if you do so you will be unable to enjoy full site functionality.

The table below explains what cookies we use and why.

 

Links

For your convenience we have included links on this website to other sites that we believe you may find useful. These websites will each have their own privacy statement, which may differ from ours.

Therefore please ensure, when you click on any of our links, that you read the privacy statement located on the website you have selected.

Any websites connected with this site are not within our control.

Your consent / information

By using this website, you are saying that you agree to the collection and use of any personal information sent to us, provided it is used as set out in this Policy.

If we decide to change the Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances it is disclosed.

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies in your information.

The Internet is not a 100% secure medium of communication and, accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted via the Internet. We are not responsible for any damages you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

Communications will be monitored regularly to improve our service and for security and regulatory purposes.

Before you provide us with any personal data about a third party you must obtain the correct authority from the individual(s) concerned and undertake to keep them advised about how their information will be used.